International conference
«Toric Topology, Number Theory and Applications»

September 6 - 12, 2015
Khabarovsk, Russia

TIMETABLE

PDF file

7 September 2015, Monday
8.30 9.30 Registration
9.30 10.00 Opening ceremony
10.00 10.50 Victor Buchstaber, Toric Topology and carbon structures (fullerenes and grafenes)
11.00 11.30 Coffee break
11.30 12.20 Askold Khovanskii, Irreducible components of generic complete intersections
12.30 13.20 Vasilij Bernik, On the Gelfond's Lemmas and the distribution of real algebraic numbers (part 1)
13.30 15.00 Lunch
Section Toric topology
15.00 15.30 Nikolai Erokhovets, Toric topology of fullerenes
15.40 16.10 Ivan Limonchenko, Topology of some polyhedral products arising from minimally non-Golod complexes
16.10 16.40 Coffee break
16.40 17.10 Ahmet Husainov, The category of toric sets
17.20 17.40 Hideya Kuwata, On the space of sections of a line bundle on a topological toric manifold
Section Differential equations
15.00 15.30 Alexey Gudimenko, Mikhail Guzev, Fiber bundle theory and invariant form of conservation laws in continuum mechanics
15.40 16.10 Alexander Chebotarev, Analysis of the solvability in the complex heat transfer problems
16.10 16.40 Coffee break
16.40 17.10 ,
17.20 17.40 ,
Section Theory of functions
15.00 15.30 ,
15.40 16.10 , H-
16.10 16.40 Coffee break
16.40 17.10 ,
17.20 17.40 ,
17.50 18.20 ,
8 September 2015, Tuesday
9.30 10.20 Alexander Mikhailov, Differential-difference and finite-difference integrable systems associated with Kac-Moody algebras
10.30 11.00 Coffee break
11.00 11.50 Mikiya Masuda, The root systems of torus manifolds
12.00 12.50 Sintaro Kuroki, On a maximal torus which acts on a GKM-manifold
13.00 14.30 Lunch
Section Number theory
14.30 15.00 Vasilii Bernik, On the Gelfond's Lemmas and the distribution of real algebraic numbers (part 2)
15.10 15.40 Alexey Ustinov, Double Somos-4
15.40 16.10 Coffee break
16.10 16.40 ,
16.50 17.20 ,
Section Differential equations
14.30 15.00 , , -
15.10 15.30 ,
15.40 16.10 Coffee break
16.10 16.40 ,
19.00 22.00 Reception
9 September 2015, Wednesday
A trip to a tourist centre Zaimka.
Approximate schedule: departure by bus (10:00), football, volleyball, billiards, etc (11:00-13:00), Lunch (13:00-14:00), Russian folk-song group concert (14:00-18:00), 2 boat trips along the Amur river (14:00-16:00 and 16:00-18:00), departure by bus (18:30), arrival to Khabarovsk at 19.30.
10 September 2015, Thursday
9.30 10.20 Dong Youp Suh, Existence of compact Lie group actions on symplectic manifolds
10.30 11.00 Coffee break
11.00 11.50 Taras Panov, On toric generators in the unitary and special unitary bordism rings
12.00 12.50 Nikolai Dolbilin, The Minkowski theorem on parallelohedra and its recent development
13.00 14.30 Lunch
Section Toric topology
14.30 15.00 Elena Bunkova, Formal group for elliptic function of level 3
15.10 15.40 ,
15.40 16.10 Coffee break
16.10 16.40 Anton Ayzenberg, Volume polynomial of a multi-fan and corresponding duality algebra
16.50 17.20 Andrey Sukhonos, Cohomological dimensions of pointed Chu spaces
Section Differential equations
14.30 15.00 Mikhail Guzev, Alexandr Dmitriev, Critical points of coupled pendulums
15.10 15.40 ,
15.40 16.10 Coffee break
16.10 16.40 , 1
Section Network and masking
14.30 15.00 Ellina Vikhtenko, Sensitivity functionals in contact problems of elasticity theory
15.10 15.40 ,
15.40 16.10 Coffee break
16.10 16.40 ,
16.50 17.20
11 September 2015, Friday
9.30 10.20 Andrey Mironov, Difference Krichever-Novikov operators
10.30 - 11.20 Nikolai Moschevitin, Some unsolved problems in the theory of Diophantine approximations
11.30 12.00 Coffee break
12.00 - 12.50 Nikolai M. Dobrovolskii and Nikolai N. Dobrovolskii, Reduce irrationalities of purely real algebraic fields
13.00 14.30 Lunch
Section Differential equations
14.30 15.00 Sotiris Konstantinou-Rizos, Integrability properties of NLS type Equations via Darboux transformations, and related Yang-Baxter maps
15.10 15.40 ,
15.40 16.10 Coffee break
16.10 16.40 Igor Novitskii, On computing the resolvent kernels for Carleman integral operators
Section Algebra
14.30 15.00 , " "
15.10 15.40 ,
15.40 16.10 Coffee break
16.10 16.40 , ,